Wednesday, August 31, 2016

I Put A Spell On You

What battery percentage is your phone on right now?:93%
Do any medical afflictions run in your family?:There has been some cancer and diabetes
Who did you last talk to in person and what did you say?:Told one of my best friends "Talk to you later."
What's your favourite Mexican dish?:Probably either Enchiladas or Arroz con Pollo
Have you ever been to a professional sports game?:Yes
How far do you live from New York City?:Lil over 1,000 miles
How often do you talk to your parents?:In spirit, all the time--They have passed on.
Do you prefer pads, tampons or something else?:Ewww nobody wants to hear that lol
What was the weather like in your town today?:It's very hot but a pretty day
Are there any phrases or words that you say a lot?:Yes
How many boyfriends or girlfriends have you ever had?:I don't know
Have you ever ordered a specially made cake from a cake shop?:No, well birthday cakes maybe from a grocery store bakery.
What was the last movie you saw and who did you watch it with?:By myself, I watched "Old School" last night.
What's the name of your first real boyfriend or girlfriend?:Lee
Do you clean your ears daily?:Yes
What accent do you have?:Southern
What scent of air freshener do you keep in your bathroom?:Rain or something like that
Have you ever dated a model?:No lol
What's the best job you've ever had?:Web designer
How about the worst?:Medical records clerk
Do you have naturally straight hair?:No it's wavy
What is your ultimate goal in life?:Survival
Have you ever visited someone in prison?:No
What months were you and your siblings born in? :February, June, July and December
Do you write down your passwords in a physical place to prevent losing them:Nope I have a mental system
What are your three favourite vegetables?:Broccoli, Cauliflower and Spinach
How many times a day do you check Facebook or any other social network?:Countless
When was the last time you had a blockednose?:Couple days ago after being out on my motorcycle.
Who is your favourite comedian?:I'm not sure
What colour are the socks you're wearing today?:None
What did you have for dinner last night?:Yogurt
What was the last concert you went to?:I think it was Rob Zombie
Are you an ugly crier?:Yeah
What scent is the soap or body wash you use in the shower?:I like Caress and/or Dial soap
Have you ever had sex in/on a vehicle?:Yes
Who do you live with?:Friend/Family
What letter does your street name begin with?:P
Do you do anything to groom your eyebrows?:Yes
When was the last time you ate at McDonald's?:Earlier this week, chicken biscuit
What's your favourite Popsicle flavour?:Grape
Who was the last person you sent a Facebook message to and what did you say:Jessica, and it was just talking about the holiday
Do you have any injuries at the moment?:Not really
Have you ever been to an ophthalmologist?:Yeah
Do you own any animal print clothes?:No
Are you tall, short or average? Would you change this?:I guess a little above average... I'd be taller if I could.
When was the last time you went to a drug store/pharmacy? :Walgreens is my place, sometimes I just shop there... idk, last week?
Do you ever binge-watch TV shows?:Yeah on Netflix or Hulu
Have you ever mustered up the courage to tell someone how you feel only...:Yes absolutely...
to be rejected?:Yes absolutely...
Do you keep your files and documents organised in one place?:I try
What's your favourite sweet treat to bake?:Chocolate Chip Cookies
Are you good at flirting and letting people know you're interested?:Somewhat
What did you have for breakfast today?:Chicken Croissant from BK
Do you prefer sweet or savoury breakfasts?:I like good ol' fashioned grits, pancakes or even just cereal
Do you like chick-flicks?:Yes
Have you ever taken an acting class?:No
What is your favourite kind of berry?:Blueberries
When was the last time you watched one of your favourite movies?:Last Night
How often do you use Youtube?:Daily sometimes
Do you prefer Prince or Michael Jackson?:Prince
What's the coolest thing you've ever dressed up as for Halloween?:The Devil
Are you ignoring anyone right now?:No
How do you usually style your hair?:Curly or turned up on ends if short...
Do you have any tattoos? Tell me about them.:Yes... don't feel like detailing.
Have you ever worked in a store while someone shoplifted there?:Yes I remember that happening at Walmart.
When was the last time you used a stove?:Over the weekend.
Is there anything you absolutely refuse to eat?:Yeah anything yucky.
Are you sitting, standing or laying (or something else) right now?:Sitting at desk
How many hours per week do you typically work?:40ish
What was the last pill or tablet you took?:Aspirin a few days ago
How far away from your house is the closest grocery store?:Less than 5 miles
Have you ever lived in university/college campus housing?:Yes
Who was the last person you complimented?:Myself
Are you the type of person to take naps, even if you've slept plenty?:Yes
Do you have a crush on anyone at the moment?:Nah
The age old question: dogs or cats?:Cats
When was the last time you saw your best friend?:This morning in the Mirror =)
Do you know any couples who resemble each other?:Idk
Have you ever been fired from a job? Why?:
Are you tired right now?:Yes
Do you like spring rolls?:Yes
What do you live on in terms of a street, road, crescent, place, court etc?:Street
How many purses or handbags do you own?:Idk
Do you get along with all your aunts and uncles?:Idk
Have you ever eavesdropped and heard something you didn't want to hear?:Yes
When was the last time you used a pen, pencil or marker?:Today
What's your favourite type of curry?:Chicken
Do you often go to do or say something and then just forget?:Sometimes
Who makes you laugh the hardest?:Idk
Have you ever had casual sex?:Yes
What was the last thing you paid for with cash?:Food yesterday
What's the last letter of your middle name?:N
If your phone rang right now from a number you don't know, would you answer:No
How long is your hair?:Medium
What was your first pet's name and how did you pick that?:Verfang is named after a WoW character, Dion is named after Dionysus
Do you drink diet or regular soda?:I avoid it most times, occasionally a little regular coca cola
Have you ever been to Europe?:Not yet
Do you worry about your own health?:Sometimes
Who did you last make plans with, and what plans did you make?:Hell I don't know
Can you smell anything right now?:Yes, my own deodorant
How old were you when you got your first cell phone?:Idk
When was the last time you bought a pair of shoes?:Idk a few months ago
Do you like fruit and vegetable combo juices?:Yes
Have you ever been on a spring break trip?:Yes
Would you rather be warmer or colder right now?:Colder
How tall are your highest heels?:5 or 6 inches I guess
What's your favourite flavour of frosting?:Chocolate
When did you wake up today?:4:30 a.m.
Do you change your appearance often?:Sometimes
What colour are the street signs in your town/suburb?:White blocks
Have you ever blocked someone on Facebook? Why?:Yes, because they were a weird creeper.
How many people do you work with?:I don't know
What was the last thing you ate?:Sandwich
Do you have any plans for three hours in the future?:I don't know
Has anyone ever made a comment about your weight that offended or upset you:Yeah of course

1 comment:

Blogger said...

Do you prefer Coca-Cola or Pepsi?
SUBMIT YOUR ANSWER and you could receive a prepaid VISA gift card!